Monetise
Your bank surfaces, packaged as inventory.
Advertisers only see placements you release. Edits to price, caps and exclusivity are proposed by the Inventory manager and approved by a checker.
Placements released
7
of 8 in taxonomy
Blended fill rate
68%
+6 pts vs Sep 2026
Effective CPM
₹264
vs ₹210 blended floor
Yield (MTD)
₹42,60,000
revenue share to 7 Oct
Statement page banner under-filled at 58%Suggested floor: ₹187 CPM (minus 15%) to reach about 60% fill.
Nearby offers under-filled at 38%Suggested floor: ₹102 CPM (minus 15%) to reach about 60% fill.
Placement inventorybank taxonomy · 8 placements
| Placement | Surface | Floor | Frequency cap | Exclusivity | Fill | Released | Status | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Homepage Hero | App + Web | ₹340 CPM | 1 / user / day | Single advertiser per day | 92% | Open | ||
| Only For You (sponsored offers) | App + Web | ₹180 CPM | 3 / user / day | None | 74% | Open | ||
| Shop & Save category shelf | App + Web | ₹150 CPM | 2 / user / day | Category exclusive | 66% | Open | ||
| Post-transaction card | App | ₹520 CPM | 1 / transaction | None | 81% | Open | ||
| Statement page banner | App + Web | ₹220 CPM | 1 / statement | None | 58% | Under-filled | ||
| Rewards catalogue / E-voucher shelf | App + Web | ₹90 CPA | No cap | None | 61% | Open | ||
| Nearby offers | App | ₹120 CPM | 4 / user / day | None | 38% | Under-filled | ||
| Card controls page | App | ₹260 CPM | 1 / user / week | Bank only | - | Bank only |
Pending approvals1 awaiting checker
- Homepage Hero floor price CHG-311Inventory · ₹340 CPM to ₹360 CPM · by Vikram Rao, 7 Oct 2026, 08:05Pending approval
Booking calendar7 Oct to 2 Nov 2026
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
LiveReservedOpenReserved for bank campaignsBlackout
Blackout dates: 20 Oct and 21 Oct 2026 (Diwali bank campaign), 2 Nov 2026 (statement migration). Bank-reserved: Homepage Hero 9 to 10 Oct, Rewards shelf 7 to 10 Oct, Card controls page always.
Fill rate by placement8 Sep to 7 Oct 2026
Homepage Hero92%
Only For You (sponsored offers)74%
Shop & Save category shelf66%
Post-transaction card81%
Statement page banner58%
Rewards catalogue / E-voucher shelf61%
Nearby offers38%
Category controlsbrand safety
- Blocked categoriesGambling, Tobacco, Crypto, Lending
- Competitor exclusionsOther card issuers, wallets
- Approved verticalsFashion, Travel, Electronics, Grocery, Dining, Entertainment
- Creative reviewMandatory for Homepage Hero and Post-transaction card
- Exclusivity windowsHomepage Hero: single advertiser per day